Greenville Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Greenville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Greenville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Greenville Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Greenville TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Greenville Crime Index 16556277.54479.3
 
Greenville Violent Crimes 230872.4553.5
Greenville Murders 27.67
Greenville Rapes 622.833.1
Greenville Robberies 45170.7205.8
Greenville Aggravated Assaults 177671.4336.5
 
Greenville Property Crimes 14255405.13906.1
Greenville Burglaries 3571354.1813.2
Greenville Larceny/Thefts 9543618.62601.7
Greenville Motor Vehicle Thefts 114432.4501.5
 
Greenville Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Greenville crime collection area population of 26,364.
  • Greenville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Greenville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Greenville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Greenville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Greenville crime level is worse than national average.

 GREENVILLE STATISTICS
 Greenville Population: 23960
 Male Population: 11623
 Female Population: 12337
 Households: 9156
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.56
Greenville Population
Greenville Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Greenville | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement